Lion & Lamb Cafe

Farnham, Surrey, United Kingdom

Lion & Lamb Cafe is a restaurant in Farnham, Surrey. It is located at 2 Lion & Lamb Yard, Farnham. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
2 Lion & Lamb Yard, Farnham
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Lion & Lamb Cafe in context

Lion & Lamb Cafe is one of 30 restaurants we list in the Farnham district of Surrey. Farnham is one of the busier dining areas of Surrey, with 30 places catalogued here from open global map data.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Caffe Valentino's about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Lion & Lamb Cafe; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Lion & Lamb Cafe

Where is Lion & Lamb Cafe?
Lion & Lamb Cafe is located at 2 Lion & Lamb Yard, Farnham, Surrey.
How can I contact Lion & Lamb Cafe?
You can contact Lion & Lamb Cafe by phone on 01252 715156, through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Lion & Lamb Cafe on social media?
Yes, Lion & Lamb Cafe has a presence on Twitter / X and Facebook. You can find the links in the contact section above.