Franco's Osteria Deli

Hove, ENG, United Kingdom

Franco's Osteria Deli is a Italian restaurant in Hove, Eng. It is located at 4 Victoria Grove, Hove. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
4 Victoria Grove, Hove
Cuisine
Italian, European, Mediterranean
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Franco's Osteria Deli in context

Franco's Osteria Deli is one of 6,642 Italian restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 20 in the Hove district. Hove is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 246 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Italian cuisine is one of the world’s most loved food traditions, defined by simple, high-quality ingredients and regional variety. Pasta, pizza, risotto, olive oil and fresh produce sit at the heart of the table. Dishes typically associated with Italian cooking include pasta, pizza, risotto and tiramisu, though what any one kitchen serves will vary. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Italian, European and Mediterranean, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Indian Summer about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Franco's Osteria Deli; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Franco's Osteria Deli

Where is Franco's Osteria Deli?
Franco's Osteria Deli is located at 4 Victoria Grove, Hove, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is Franco's Osteria Deli?
Franco's Osteria Deli is listed under Italian, European and Mediterranean in Eng.
How can I contact Franco's Osteria Deli?
You can contact Franco's Osteria Deli by phone on +441273329687, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Franco's Osteria Deli on social media?
Yes, Franco's Osteria Deli has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.