BarBritishGastropub

St. George & Dragon Wargrave

Reading, United Kingdom

St. George & Dragon Wargrave is a Bar restaurant in Reading. It is located at High Street, Wargrave, Reading. You can reach it by phone or visit its website using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
High Street, Wargrave, Reading
Cuisine
Bar, British, Gastropub
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

St. George & Dragon Wargrave in context

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Bar, British and Gastropub, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being St George & Dragon about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a website for St. George & Dragon Wargrave; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about St. George & Dragon Wargrave

Where is St. George & Dragon Wargrave?
St. George & Dragon Wargrave is located at High Street, Wargrave, Reading.
What kind of restaurant is St. George & Dragon Wargrave?
St. George & Dragon Wargrave is listed under Bar, British and Gastropub in Reading.
How can I contact St. George & Dragon Wargrave?
You can contact St. George & Dragon Wargrave by phone on 01189404474 or through its website. The full contact details are listed on this page.