Tikka Delight Fastfood Restaurant

Staines, ENG, United Kingdom

Tikka Delight Fastfood Restaurant is a Fast Food restaurant in Staines, Eng. It is located at 159 High Street, Staines. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
159 High Street, Staines
Cuisine
Fast Food, Indian
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Tikka Delight Fastfood Restaurant in context

Tikka Delight Fastfood Restaurant is one of 19,976 Fast Food restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 11 in the Staines district. Staines is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 102 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Fast food describes quick-service restaurants serving standardised, ready-to-eat meals at speed and low cost. Menus typically centre on burgers, fried chicken, sandwiches, fries and soft drinks for takeaway or casual dining. Dishes typically associated with Fast Food cooking include burgers, fried chicken, fries and wraps, though what any one kitchen serves will vary. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Fast Food and Indian, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Pizza Hut Staines High St about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Tikka Delight Fastfood Restaurant; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Tikka Delight Fastfood Restaurant

Where is Tikka Delight Fastfood Restaurant?
Tikka Delight Fastfood Restaurant is located at 159 High Street, Staines, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is Tikka Delight Fastfood Restaurant?
Tikka Delight Fastfood Restaurant is listed under Fast Food and Indian in Eng.
How can I contact Tikka Delight Fastfood Restaurant?
You can contact Tikka Delight Fastfood Restaurant by phone on +441784440000, through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Tikka Delight Fastfood Restaurant on social media?
Yes, Tikka Delight Fastfood Restaurant has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.