The Meeting Palace

London, Greater London, United Kingdom

The Meeting Palace is a Asian restaurant in London, Greater London. It is located at 34 High St Wealdstone, London. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
34 High St Wealdstone, London
Cuisine
Asian
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Meeting Palace in context

The Meeting Palace is one of 94 Asian restaurants listed in Greater London on e.restaurant, and one of 57 in the London district. London is one of the busier dining areas of Greater London, with 6,273 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Asian cuisine is a broad category spanning the diverse food cultures of East, Southeast and South Asia. Restaurants under this label often serve a mix of rice and noodle dishes, stir-fries and aromatic, spice-forward plates. Dishes typically associated with Asian cooking include noodles, rice dishes, dumplings and stir-fries, though what any one kitchen serves will vary.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Meeting Palace about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for The Meeting Palace; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Meeting Palace

Where is The Meeting Palace?
The Meeting Palace is located at 34 High St Wealdstone, London, Greater London.
What kind of restaurant is The Meeting Palace?
The Meeting Palace is listed under Asian in Greater London.
How can I contact The Meeting Palace?
You can contact The Meeting Palace by phone on 020 8861 6363, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is The Meeting Palace on social media?
Yes, The Meeting Palace has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.