The Crescent Cafe Bar

Stoke-on-Trent, ENG, United Kingdom

The Crescent Cafe Bar is a Cafe restaurant in Stoke-on-Trent, Eng. It is located at The Crescent Childrens Centre, Stoke-on-Trent. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
The Crescent Childrens Centre, Stoke-on-Trent
Cuisine
Cafe, Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Crescent Cafe Bar in context

The Crescent Cafe Bar is one of 33,527 Cafe restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 147 in the Stoke On Trent district. Stoke On Trent is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 916 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A cafe is a relaxed spot built around coffee, tea and light food such as pastries, sandwiches and breakfast plates. Cafes are typically informal places to sit, work or meet rather than full-service restaurants. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Cafe and Bar, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Broadway Fish Bar about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for The Crescent Cafe Bar; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Crescent Cafe Bar

Where is The Crescent Cafe Bar?
The Crescent Cafe Bar is located at The Crescent Childrens Centre, Stoke-on-Trent, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is The Crescent Cafe Bar?
The Crescent Cafe Bar is listed under Cafe and Bar in Eng.
How can I contact The Crescent Cafe Bar?
You can contact The Crescent Cafe Bar by phone on +441782922124 or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is The Crescent Cafe Bar on social media?
Yes, The Crescent Cafe Bar has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.