Balti 2000

Birmingham, ENG, United Kingdom

Balti 2000 is a Indian restaurant in Birmingham, Eng. You can find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Cuisine
Indian
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Balti 2000 in context

Balti 2000 is one of 9,990 Indian restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 308 in the Birmingham district. Birmingham is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 2,672 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Indian restaurants serve indian food and related dishes.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Himalaya Restaurant about 0.1 km away. We hold a Facebook page for Balti 2000; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Balti 2000

Where is Balti 2000?
Balti 2000 is in Birmingham, Eng, United Kingdom.
What kind of restaurant is Balti 2000?
Balti 2000 is listed under Indian in Eng.
How can I contact Balti 2000?
You can contact Balti 2000 via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Balti 2000 on social media?
Yes, Balti 2000 has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.