Golden City

Tipton, ENG, United Kingdom

Golden City is a Chinese restaurant in Tipton, Eng. It is located at 49 Great Bridge, Tipton. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
49 Great Bridge, Tipton
Cuisine
Chinese, Fast Food
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Golden City in context

Golden City is one of 7,536 Chinese restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 4 in the Tipton district. Tipton is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 75 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Chinese restaurants serve chinese food and related dishes. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Chinese and Fast Food, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Alok Contemporary Asian Cuisine about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Golden City; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Golden City

Where is Golden City?
Golden City is located at 49 Great Bridge, Tipton, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is Golden City?
Golden City is listed under Chinese and Fast Food in Eng.
How can I contact Golden City?
You can contact Golden City by phone on +441215571015 or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Golden City on social media?
Yes, Golden City has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.