Spout Brew House

Leek, ENG, United Kingdom

Spout Brew House is a Gastropub restaurant in Leek, Eng. It is located at 70 St Edward Street, Leek. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
70 St Edward Street, Leek
Cuisine
Gastropub, Brewery, Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Spout Brew House in context

Spout Brew House is one of 13,095 Gastropub restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 10 in the Leek district. Leek is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 86 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Gastropub restaurants serve gastropub food and related dishes. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Gastropub, Brewery and Bar, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being The Silken Strand about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Spout Brew House; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Spout Brew House

Where is Spout Brew House?
Spout Brew House is located at 70 St Edward Street, Leek, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is Spout Brew House?
Spout Brew House is listed under Gastropub, Brewery and Bar in Eng.
How can I contact Spout Brew House?
You can contact Spout Brew House by phone on +441538399083, through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Spout Brew House on social media?
Yes, Spout Brew House has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.