The Wylde Green

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, United Kingdom

The Wylde Green is a Bar restaurant in Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands. It is located at Birmingham Rd, Sutton Coldfield. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Birmingham Rd, Sutton Coldfield
Cuisine
Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Wylde Green in context

The Wylde Green is one of 321 Bar restaurants listed in West Midlands on e.restaurant, and one of 11 in the Sutton Coldfield district. Sutton Coldfield is one of the busier dining areas of West Midlands, with 59 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Pepe's about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for The Wylde Green; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Wylde Green

Where is The Wylde Green?
The Wylde Green is located at Birmingham Rd, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands.
What kind of restaurant is The Wylde Green?
The Wylde Green is listed under Bar in West Midlands.
How can I contact The Wylde Green?
You can contact The Wylde Green by phone on 0121 373 1340, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is The Wylde Green on social media?
Yes, The Wylde Green has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.