Franco Manca

Manchester, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Franco Manca is a Pizza restaurant in Manchester, Greater Manchester. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Cuisine
Pizza
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Franco Manca in context

Franco Manca is one of 85 Pizza restaurants listed in Greater Manchester on e.restaurant, and one of 34 in the Manchester district. Manchester is one of the busier dining areas of Greater Manchester, with 815 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Pizza is an Italian dish of flatbread baked with toppings such as tomato, cheese and a wide range of additions. It has become one of the most popular foods worldwide, made in everything from wood-fired to fast-service styles. Dishes typically associated with Pizza cooking include margherita, pepperoni pizza and calzone, though what any one kitchen serves will vary.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Pizza Hut about 0.0 km away. We hold a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Franco Manca; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Franco Manca

Where is Franco Manca?
Franco Manca is in Manchester, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom.
What kind of restaurant is Franco Manca?
Franco Manca is listed under Pizza in Greater Manchester.
How can I contact Franco Manca?
You can contact Franco Manca by phone on 0161 710 1886, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Franco Manca on social media?
Yes, Franco Manca has a presence on Twitter / X, Facebook and Instagram. You can find the links in the contact section above.