Naz Indian Takeaway

Manchester, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Naz Indian Takeaway is a Fast Food restaurant in Manchester, Greater Manchester. It is located at 184 Monton Rd, Manchester. You can reach it by phone or visit its website using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
184 Monton Rd, Manchester
Cuisine
Fast Food
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Naz Indian Takeaway in context

Naz Indian Takeaway is one of 218 Fast Food restaurants listed in Greater Manchester on e.restaurant, and one of 89 in the Manchester district. Manchester is one of the busier dining areas of Greater Manchester, with 815 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Fast food describes quick-service restaurants serving standardised, ready-to-eat meals at speed and low cost. Menus typically centre on burgers, fried chicken, sandwiches, fries and soft drinks for takeaway or casual dining. Dishes typically associated with Fast Food cooking include burgers, fried chicken, fries and wraps, though what any one kitchen serves will vary.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Vintage Ambiance about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a website for Naz Indian Takeaway; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Naz Indian Takeaway

Where is Naz Indian Takeaway?
Naz Indian Takeaway is located at 184 Monton Rd, Manchester, Greater Manchester.
What kind of restaurant is Naz Indian Takeaway?
Naz Indian Takeaway is listed under Fast Food in Greater Manchester.
How can I contact Naz Indian Takeaway?
You can contact Naz Indian Takeaway by phone on 0161 787 7684, through its website or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.