The Salmon Of Knowledge

Manchester, ENG, United Kingdom

The Salmon Of Knowledge is a Irish Pub restaurant in Manchester, Eng. It is located at 26 Lever Street, Manchester. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
26 Lever Street, Manchester
Cuisine
Irish Pub, Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Salmon Of Knowledge in context

The Salmon Of Knowledge is one of 264 Irish Pub restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 12 in the Manchester district. Manchester is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 3,570 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Irish Pub restaurants serve irish pub food and related dishes. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Irish Pub and Bar, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Ply about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for The Salmon Of Knowledge; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Salmon Of Knowledge

Where is The Salmon Of Knowledge?
The Salmon Of Knowledge is located at 26 Lever Street, Manchester, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is The Salmon Of Knowledge?
The Salmon Of Knowledge is listed under Irish Pub and Bar in Eng.
How can I contact The Salmon Of Knowledge?
You can contact The Salmon Of Knowledge by phone on +441617110401 or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is The Salmon Of Knowledge on social media?
Yes, The Salmon Of Knowledge has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.