Witton Inn

Blackburn, Lancashire, United Kingdom

Witton Inn is a Bar restaurant in Blackburn, Lancashire. It is located at 182 Redlam, Blackburn. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
182 Redlam, Blackburn
Cuisine
Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Witton Inn in context

Witton Inn is one of 381 Bar restaurants listed in Lancashire on e.restaurant, and one of 15 in the Blackburn district. Blackburn is one of the busier dining areas of Lancashire, with 76 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Zen Zen Fish Chips Chinese Takeaway about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Witton Inn; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Witton Inn

Where is Witton Inn?
Witton Inn is located at 182 Redlam, Blackburn, Lancashire.
What kind of restaurant is Witton Inn?
Witton Inn is listed under Bar in Lancashire.
How can I contact Witton Inn?
You can contact Witton Inn by phone on 01254 51798, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Witton Inn on social media?
Yes, Witton Inn has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.