Durty Murphy's Irish Pub

Aberdeen, SCT, United Kingdom

Durty Murphy's Irish Pub is a Bar restaurant in Aberdeen, Sct. It is located at 504 Union Street, Aberdeen. You can visit its website or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
504 Union Street, Aberdeen
Cuisine
Bar, Beer Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Durty Murphy's Irish Pub in context

Durty Murphy's Irish Pub is one of 4,495 Bar restaurants listed in Sct on e.restaurant, and one of 197 in the Aberdeen district. Aberdeen is one of the busier dining areas of Sct, with 658 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Bar and Beer Bar, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being McGinty's Meal an Ale about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a website and a Facebook page for Durty Murphy's Irish Pub; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Durty Murphy's Irish Pub

Where is Durty Murphy's Irish Pub?
Durty Murphy's Irish Pub is located at 504 Union Street, Aberdeen, Sct.
What kind of restaurant is Durty Murphy's Irish Pub?
Durty Murphy's Irish Pub is listed under Bar and Beer Bar in Sct.
How can I contact Durty Murphy's Irish Pub?
You can contact Durty Murphy's Irish Pub through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Durty Murphy's Irish Pub on social media?
Yes, Durty Murphy's Irish Pub has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.