Phat Buns

Leicester, ENG, United Kingdom

Phat Buns is a Burger restaurant in Leicester, Eng. It is located at 25 Western Boulevard, Leicester. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
25 Western Boulevard, Leicester
Cuisine
Burger, Fast Food
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Phat Buns in context

Phat Buns is one of 4,018 Burger restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 37 in the Leicester district. Leicester is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 1,351 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Burger restaurants build their menu around the hamburger, from classic beef patties to gourmet and plant-based versions. They are usually paired with fries, sides and shakes. Dishes typically associated with Burger cooking include cheeseburger, fries and milkshakes, though what any one kitchen serves will vary. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Burger and Fast Food, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Domino's Pizza about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Phat Buns; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Phat Buns

Where is Phat Buns?
Phat Buns is located at 25 Western Boulevard, Leicester, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is Phat Buns?
Phat Buns is listed under Burger and Fast Food in Eng.
How can I contact Phat Buns?
You can contact Phat Buns by phone on +441162553055, through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Phat Buns on social media?
Yes, Phat Buns has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.