Platta Cafe Bar Bistro

Ilkeston, ENG, United Kingdom

Platta Cafe Bar Bistro is a Cafe restaurant in Ilkeston, Eng. It is located at 249 Belper Road, Ilkeston. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
249 Belper Road, Ilkeston
Cuisine
Cafe, European
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Platta Cafe Bar Bistro in context

Platta Cafe Bar Bistro is one of 33,527 Cafe restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 29 in the Ilkeston district. Ilkeston is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 122 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A cafe is a relaxed spot built around coffee, tea and light food such as pastries, sandwiches and breakfast plates. Cafes are typically informal places to sit, work or meet rather than full-service restaurants. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Cafe and European, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being 338 Top Club about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Platta Cafe Bar Bistro; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Platta Cafe Bar Bistro

Where is Platta Cafe Bar Bistro?
Platta Cafe Bar Bistro is located at 249 Belper Road, Ilkeston, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is Platta Cafe Bar Bistro?
Platta Cafe Bar Bistro is listed under Cafe and European in Eng.
How can I contact Platta Cafe Bar Bistro?
You can contact Platta Cafe Bar Bistro by phone on +441159307925, through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Platta Cafe Bar Bistro on social media?
Yes, Platta Cafe Bar Bistro has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.