The Pigeon

Northampton, ENG, United Kingdom

The Pigeon is a Bar restaurant in Northampton, Eng. It is located at The Pigeon PH, Northampton. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
The Pigeon PH, Northampton
Cuisine
Bar, Beer Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Pigeon in context

The Pigeon is one of 49,810 Bar restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 232 in the Northampton district. Northampton is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 698 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Bar and Beer Bar, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being The Peacock about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for The Pigeon; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Pigeon

Where is The Pigeon?
The Pigeon is located at The Pigeon PH, Northampton, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is The Pigeon?
The Pigeon is listed under Bar and Beer Bar in Eng.
How can I contact The Pigeon?
You can contact The Pigeon by phone on +447816314905 or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is The Pigeon on social media?
Yes, The Pigeon has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.