Bombay Tandoori Restaurant

Toddington, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom

Bombay Tandoori Restaurant is a Indian restaurant in Toddington, Bedfordshire. It is located at 11 Market Square, Toddington. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
11 Market Square, Toddington
Cuisine
Indian
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Bombay Tandoori Restaurant in context

Bombay Tandoori Restaurant is one of 38 Indian restaurants listed in Bedfordshire on e.restaurant, and one of 1 in the Toddington district. Toddington is one of the busier dining areas of Bedfordshire, with 4 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Indian restaurants serve indian food and related dishes.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Oddfellows Arms about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Bombay Tandoori Restaurant; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Bombay Tandoori Restaurant

Where is Bombay Tandoori Restaurant?
Bombay Tandoori Restaurant is located at 11 Market Square, Toddington, Bedfordshire.
What kind of restaurant is Bombay Tandoori Restaurant?
Bombay Tandoori Restaurant is listed under Indian in Bedfordshire.
How can I contact Bombay Tandoori Restaurant?
You can contact Bombay Tandoori Restaurant by phone on 01525 874918, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Bombay Tandoori Restaurant on social media?
Yes, Bombay Tandoori Restaurant has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.