The Musgrave Arms

Shillington, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom

The Musgrave Arms is a Bar restaurant in Shillington, Bedfordshire. It is located at 16 Apsley End Rd, Shillington. You can reach it by phone or visit its website using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
16 Apsley End Rd, Shillington
Cuisine
Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Musgrave Arms in context

The Musgrave Arms is one of 83 Bar restaurants listed in Bedfordshire on e.restaurant, and one of 1 in the Shillington district. Shillington is one of the busier dining areas of Bedfordshire, with 1 place catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being The Musgrave Arms about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a website for The Musgrave Arms; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Musgrave Arms

Where is The Musgrave Arms?
The Musgrave Arms is located at 16 Apsley End Rd, Shillington, Bedfordshire.
What kind of restaurant is The Musgrave Arms?
The Musgrave Arms is listed under Bar in Bedfordshire.
How can I contact The Musgrave Arms?
You can contact The Musgrave Arms by phone on 01462 711286 or through its website. The full contact details are listed on this page.