Casa Cesare

Bedford, ENG, United Kingdom

Casa Cesare is a Cafe restaurant in Bedford, Eng. It is located at 16 Alexandra Place, Bedford. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
16 Alexandra Place, Bedford
Cuisine
Cafe, Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Casa Cesare in context

Casa Cesare is one of 33,527 Cafe restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 109 in the Bedford district. Bedford is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 548 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A cafe is a relaxed spot built around coffee, tea and light food such as pastries, sandwiches and breakfast plates. Cafes are typically informal places to sit, work or meet rather than full-service restaurants. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Cafe and Bar, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Grand Cash & Carry about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Casa Cesare; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Casa Cesare

Where is Casa Cesare?
Casa Cesare is located at 16 Alexandra Place, Bedford, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is Casa Cesare?
Casa Cesare is listed under Cafe and Bar in Eng.
How can I contact Casa Cesare?
You can contact Casa Cesare by phone on +447527307160, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Casa Cesare on social media?
Yes, Casa Cesare has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.