Great Wall

Leicester, Leicestershire, United Kingdom

Great Wall is a Chinese restaurant in Leicester, Leicestershire. It is located at 219 Welford Rd, Leicester. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
219 Welford Rd, Leicester
Cuisine
Chinese
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Great Wall in context

Great Wall is one of 26 Chinese restaurants listed in Leicestershire on e.restaurant, and one of 13 in the Leicester district. Leicester is one of the busier dining areas of Leicestershire, with 278 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Chinese restaurants serve chinese food and related dishes.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Oriental Wang Restaurant about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Great Wall; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Great Wall

Where is Great Wall?
Great Wall is located at 219 Welford Rd, Leicester, Leicestershire.
What kind of restaurant is Great Wall?
Great Wall is listed under Chinese in Leicestershire.
How can I contact Great Wall?
You can contact Great Wall by phone on 0116 270 8080, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Great Wall on social media?
Yes, Great Wall has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.