Karibuni Cafe

Leicester, ENG, United Kingdom

Karibuni Cafe is a Cafe restaurant in Leicester, Eng. It is located at Highfields Centre, 96 Melbourne Road, Leicester. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Highfields Centre, 96 Melbourne Road, Leicester
Cuisine
Cafe, Smoothie Juice Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Karibuni Cafe in context

Karibuni Cafe is one of 33,527 Cafe restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 242 in the Leicester district. Leicester is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 1,351 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A cafe is a relaxed spot built around coffee, tea and light food such as pastries, sandwiches and breakfast plates. Cafes are typically informal places to sit, work or meet rather than full-service restaurants. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Cafe and Smoothie Juice Bar, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Ambala about 0.2 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Karibuni Cafe; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Karibuni Cafe

Where is Karibuni Cafe?
Karibuni Cafe is located at Highfields Centre, 96 Melbourne Road, Leicester, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is Karibuni Cafe?
Karibuni Cafe is listed under Cafe and Smoothie Juice Bar in Eng.
How can I contact Karibuni Cafe?
You can contact Karibuni Cafe by phone on +441162538597, through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Karibuni Cafe on social media?
Yes, Karibuni Cafe has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.