Cardigan Arms

Corby, ENG, United Kingdom

Cardigan Arms is a Bar restaurant in Corby, Eng. It is located at The Cardigan Arms Corby, 9 The Jamb. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
The Cardigan Arms Corby, 9 The Jamb, Corby
Cuisine
Bar, Sports Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Cardigan Arms in context

Cardigan Arms is one of 49,810 Bar restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 40 in the Corby district. Corby is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 125 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Bar and Sports Bar, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being The Village Inn about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Cardigan Arms; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Cardigan Arms

Where is Cardigan Arms?
Cardigan Arms is located at The Cardigan Arms Corby, 9 The Jamb, Corby, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is Cardigan Arms?
Cardigan Arms is listed under Bar and Sports Bar in Eng.
How can I contact Cardigan Arms?
You can contact Cardigan Arms by phone on +447561606386, through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Cardigan Arms on social media?
Yes, Cardigan Arms has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.