The Old Bank Grantham

Grantham, ENG, United Kingdom

The Old Bank Grantham is a Bar restaurant in Grantham, Eng. It is located at 55 High Street, Grantham. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
55 High Street, Grantham
Cuisine
Bar, Gastropub, British
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Old Bank Grantham in context

The Old Bank Grantham is one of 49,810 Bar restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 74 in the Grantham district. Grantham is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 176 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Bar, Gastropub and British, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Kings Walk Cafe about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for The Old Bank Grantham; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Old Bank Grantham

Where is The Old Bank Grantham?
The Old Bank Grantham is located at 55 High Street, Grantham, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is The Old Bank Grantham?
The Old Bank Grantham is listed under Bar, Gastropub and British in Eng.
How can I contact The Old Bank Grantham?
You can contact The Old Bank Grantham by phone on +441476574920, through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is The Old Bank Grantham on social media?
Yes, The Old Bank Grantham has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.