Spencers Arms

Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Spencers Arms is a Bar restaurant in Barnsley, South Yorkshire. It is located at Barugh Green Rd, Barugh Green, Barnsley. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Barugh Green Rd, Barugh Green, Barnsley
Cuisine
Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Spencers Arms in context

Spencers Arms is one of 186 Bar restaurants listed in South Yorkshire on e.restaurant, and one of 12 in the Barnsley district. Barnsley is one of the busier dining areas of South Yorkshire, with 59 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Wonderful about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Spencers Arms; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Spencers Arms

Where is Spencers Arms?
Spencers Arms is located at Barugh Green Rd, Barugh Green, Barnsley, South Yorkshire.
What kind of restaurant is Spencers Arms?
Spencers Arms is listed under Bar in South Yorkshire.
How can I contact Spencers Arms?
You can contact Spencers Arms by phone on 01226 387518 or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Spencers Arms on social media?
Yes, Spencers Arms has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.