Rustic Pizza

Wakefield, ENG, United Kingdom

Rustic Pizza is a Pizza restaurant in Wakefield, Eng. It is located at 5 Cobham Parade, Wakefield. You can reach it by phone or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
5 Cobham Parade, Wakefield
Cuisine
Pizza, Italian
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Rustic Pizza in context

Rustic Pizza is one of 8,506 Pizza restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 31 in the Wakefield district. Wakefield is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 479 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Pizza is an Italian dish of flatbread baked with toppings such as tomato, cheese and a wide range of additions. It has become one of the most popular foods worldwide, made in everything from wood-fired to fast-service styles. Dishes typically associated with Pizza cooking include margherita, pepperoni pizza and calzone, though what any one kitchen serves will vary. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Pizza and Italian, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Meghna about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a Facebook page for Rustic Pizza; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Rustic Pizza

Where is Rustic Pizza?
Rustic Pizza is located at 5 Cobham Parade, Wakefield, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is Rustic Pizza?
Rustic Pizza is listed under Pizza and Italian in Eng.
How can I contact Rustic Pizza?
You can contact Rustic Pizza by phone on +441924828016 or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Rustic Pizza on social media?
Yes, Rustic Pizza has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.