Golden Phoenix

Wakefield, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Golden Phoenix is a Chinese restaurant in Wakefield, West Yorkshire. It is located at 1 Plumpton Pl, Wakefield. You can reach it by phone or visit its website using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
1 Plumpton Pl, Wakefield
Cuisine
Chinese
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Golden Phoenix in context

Golden Phoenix is one of 61 Chinese restaurants listed in West Yorkshire on e.restaurant, and one of 8 in the Wakefield district. Wakefield is one of the busier dining areas of West Yorkshire, with 97 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Chinese restaurants serve chinese food and related dishes.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Freddy's Chicken & Pizza about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a website for Golden Phoenix; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Golden Phoenix

Where is Golden Phoenix?
Golden Phoenix is located at 1 Plumpton Pl, Wakefield, West Yorkshire.
What kind of restaurant is Golden Phoenix?
Golden Phoenix is listed under Chinese in West Yorkshire.
How can I contact Golden Phoenix?
You can contact Golden Phoenix by phone on 01924 332161 or through its website. The full contact details are listed on this page.