Bar

Park House Hotel

Chesterfield, United Kingdom

Park House Hotel is a Bar restaurant in Chesterfield. It is located at 117 Pilsley Road, Chesterfield. You can reach it by phone using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
117 Pilsley Road, Chesterfield
Cuisine
Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Park House Hotel in context

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being The Jackson Bakers about 0.1 km away. We hold its address and a phone number for Park House Hotel; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Park House Hotel

Where is Park House Hotel?
Park House Hotel is located at 117 Pilsley Road, Chesterfield.
What kind of restaurant is Park House Hotel?
Park House Hotel is listed under Bar in Chesterfield.
How can I contact Park House Hotel?
You can contact Park House Hotel by phone on 01246862381. The full contact details are listed on this page.