Sky Apple Cafe

Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

Sky Apple Cafe is a Cafe restaurant in Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear. It is located at 182 Heaton Rd, Newcastle upon Tyne. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Twitter / X using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
182 Heaton Rd, Newcastle upon Tyne
Cuisine
Cafe
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Sky Apple Cafe in context

Sky Apple Cafe is one of 75 Cafe restaurants listed in Tyne And Wear on e.restaurant, and one of 28 in the Newcastle Upon Tyne district. Newcastle Upon Tyne is one of the busier dining areas of Tyne And Wear, with 219 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A cafe is a relaxed spot built around coffee, tea and light food such as pastries, sandwiches and breakfast plates. Cafes are typically informal places to sit, work or meet rather than full-service restaurants.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being A Little Piece Sky about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Twitter / X profile for Sky Apple Cafe; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Sky Apple Cafe

Where is Sky Apple Cafe?
Sky Apple Cafe is located at 182 Heaton Rd, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear.
What kind of restaurant is Sky Apple Cafe?
Sky Apple Cafe is listed under Cafe in Tyne And Wear.
How can I contact Sky Apple Cafe?
You can contact Sky Apple Cafe by phone on 0191 209 2571, through its website or via Twitter / X. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Sky Apple Cafe on social media?
Yes, Sky Apple Cafe has a presence on Twitter / X. You can find the link in the contact section above.