The Townhouse

Middlesbrough, ENG, United Kingdom

The Townhouse is a Cocktail Bar restaurant in Middlesbrough, Eng. It is located at 208 Linthorpe Road, Middlesbrough. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
208 Linthorpe Road, Middlesbrough
Cuisine
Cocktail Bar, Dance Club, Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Townhouse in context

The Townhouse is one of 3,729 Cocktail Bar restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 17 in the Middlesbrough district. Middlesbrough is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 492 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A cocktail bar specialises in mixed drinks, from classics to original creations, often with skilled bartenders and a curated atmosphere. Light bites usually accompany the drinks. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Cocktail Bar, Dance Club and Bar, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Mixtape about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for The Townhouse; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Townhouse

Where is The Townhouse?
The Townhouse is located at 208 Linthorpe Road, Middlesbrough, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is The Townhouse?
The Townhouse is listed under Cocktail Bar, Dance Club and Bar in Eng.
How can I contact The Townhouse?
You can contact The Townhouse by phone on +441642919080, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is The Townhouse on social media?
Yes, The Townhouse has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.