The Greenhouse Tearoom

York, ENG, United Kingdom

The Greenhouse Tearoom is a Tea Room restaurant in York, Eng. It is located at Lawnswood house, Malton Rd, York. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Lawnswood house, Malton Rd, York
Cuisine
Tea Room, Cafe
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Greenhouse Tearoom in context

The Greenhouse Tearoom is one of 5,761 Tea Room restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 70 in the York district. York is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 1,022 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A tea room is a quiet venue serving brewed teas with cakes, pastries and light savouries. It is a traditional setting for an afternoon pause rather than a full meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Tea Room and Cafe, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being The Highwayman Cafe about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for The Greenhouse Tearoom; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Greenhouse Tearoom

Where is The Greenhouse Tearoom?
The Greenhouse Tearoom is located at Lawnswood house, Malton Rd, York, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is The Greenhouse Tearoom?
The Greenhouse Tearoom is listed under Tea Room and Cafe in Eng.
How can I contact The Greenhouse Tearoom?
You can contact The Greenhouse Tearoom by phone on +441904345492, through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is The Greenhouse Tearoom on social media?
Yes, The Greenhouse Tearoom has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.