Tea RoomBritishFood

The Drawing Room at Flemings Mayfair

London, United Kingdom

The Drawing Room at Flemings Mayfair is a Tea Room restaurant in London. It is located at 7-12 Half Moon Street, London. You can reach it by phone or visit its website using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
7-12 Half Moon Street, London
Cuisine
Tea Room, British, Food
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Drawing Room at Flemings Mayfair in context

A tea room is a quiet venue serving brewed teas with cakes, pastries and light savouries. It is a traditional setting for an afternoon pause rather than a full meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Tea Room, British and Food, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Afternoon Tea at Flemings Mayfair London Hotel about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a website for The Drawing Room at Flemings Mayfair; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Drawing Room at Flemings Mayfair

Where is The Drawing Room at Flemings Mayfair?
The Drawing Room at Flemings Mayfair is located at 7-12 Half Moon Street, London.
What kind of restaurant is The Drawing Room at Flemings Mayfair?
The Drawing Room at Flemings Mayfair is listed under Tea Room, British and Food in London.
How can I contact The Drawing Room at Flemings Mayfair?
You can contact The Drawing Room at Flemings Mayfair by phone on 02074990000 or through its website. The full contact details are listed on this page.