M Bar London City

London, ENG, United Kingdom

M Bar London City is a Bar restaurant in London, Eng. It is located at 48 Leadenhall Market, London. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
48 Leadenhall Market, London
Cuisine
Bar, Italian
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

M Bar London City in context

M Bar London City is one of 49,810 Bar restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 5,420 in the London district. London is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 21,017 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Bar and Italian, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Oriani about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for M Bar London City; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about M Bar London City

Where is M Bar London City?
M Bar London City is located at 48 Leadenhall Market, London, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is M Bar London City?
M Bar London City is listed under Bar and Italian in Eng.
How can I contact M Bar London City?
You can contact M Bar London City by phone on +442076264740, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is M Bar London City on social media?
Yes, M Bar London City has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.