Anchor Inn

Yalding, Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom

Anchor Inn is a Bar restaurant in Yalding, Maidstone, Kent. It is located at Hampstead Ln., Yalding, Maidstone. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Twitter / X using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Hampstead Ln., Yalding, Maidstone
Cuisine
Bar
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Anchor Inn in context

Anchor Inn is one of 426 Bar restaurants listed in Kent on e.restaurant, and one of 1 in the Yalding Maidstone district. Yalding Maidstone is one of the busier dining areas of Kent, with 1 place catalogued here from open global map data.

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being The Boathouse about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Twitter / X profile for Anchor Inn; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Anchor Inn

Where is Anchor Inn?
Anchor Inn is located at Hampstead Ln., Yalding, Maidstone, Kent.
What kind of restaurant is Anchor Inn?
Anchor Inn is listed under Bar in Kent.
How can I contact Anchor Inn?
You can contact Anchor Inn by phone on 01622 814359, through its website or via Twitter / X. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Anchor Inn on social media?
Yes, Anchor Inn has a presence on Twitter / X. You can find the link in the contact section above.