Barnes Farm

Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Barnes Farm is a restaurant in Chelmsford, Essex. It is located at Barnes Mill Rd, Chelmsford. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Barnes Mill Rd, Chelmsford
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Barnes Farm in context

Barnes Farm is one of 117 restaurants we list in the Chelmsford district of Essex. Chelmsford is one of the busier dining areas of Essex, with 117 places catalogued here from open global map data.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Miller & Carter about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Barnes Farm; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Barnes Farm

Where is Barnes Farm?
Barnes Farm is located at Barnes Mill Rd, Chelmsford, Essex.
How can I contact Barnes Farm?
You can contact Barnes Farm by phone on 01245 495336, through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Barnes Farm on social media?
Yes, Barnes Farm has a presence on Twitter / X and Facebook. You can find the links in the contact section above.