Starbucks Chelmsford Drive Thru

Chelmsford, ENG, United Kingdom

Starbucks Chelmsford Drive Thru is a Cafe restaurant in Chelmsford, Eng. It is located at Springfield Lodge, Colchester Rd, Springfield, Chelmsford CM2 5PW, UK. You can visit its website or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Springfield Lodge, Colchester Rd, Springfield, Chelmsford CM2 5PW, UK, Chelmsford
Cuisine
Cafe, Business, Eat And Drink
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Starbucks Chelmsford Drive Thru in context

Starbucks Chelmsford Drive Thru is one of 33,527 Cafe restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 90 in the Chelmsford district. Chelmsford is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 414 places catalogued here from open global map data.

A cafe is a relaxed spot built around coffee, tea and light food such as pastries, sandwiches and breakfast plates. Cafes are typically informal places to sit, work or meet rather than full-service restaurants. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Cafe, Business and Eat And Drink, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being KFC about 0.1 km away. We hold its address, a website and a Facebook page for Starbucks Chelmsford Drive Thru; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Starbucks Chelmsford Drive Thru

Where is Starbucks Chelmsford Drive Thru?
Starbucks Chelmsford Drive Thru is located at Springfield Lodge, Colchester Rd, Springfield, Chelmsford CM2 5PW, UK, Chelmsford, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is Starbucks Chelmsford Drive Thru?
Starbucks Chelmsford Drive Thru is listed under Cafe, Business and Eat And Drink in Eng.
How can I contact Starbucks Chelmsford Drive Thru?
You can contact Starbucks Chelmsford Drive Thru through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Starbucks Chelmsford Drive Thru on social media?
Yes, Starbucks Chelmsford Drive Thru has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.