BarArts And Entertainment

The Wildfowler

King's Lynn, United Kingdom

The Wildfowler is a Bar restaurant in King's Lynn. It is located at 32 Gayton Road, King's Lynn. You can reach it by phone or visit its website using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
32 Gayton Road, King's Lynn
Cuisine
Bar, Arts And Entertainment
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Wildfowler in context

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Bar and Arts And Entertainment, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Queen Elizabeth about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a website for The Wildfowler; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Wildfowler

Where is The Wildfowler?
The Wildfowler is located at 32 Gayton Road, King's Lynn.
What kind of restaurant is The Wildfowler?
The Wildfowler is listed under Bar and Arts And Entertainment in King's Lynn.
How can I contact The Wildfowler?
You can contact The Wildfowler by phone on 01553770279 or through its website. The full contact details are listed on this page.