Fish me a Dish

Rye, ENG, United Kingdom

Fish me a Dish is a Fish And Chips restaurant in Rye, Eng. It is located at Old Lydd Rd, Rye. You can visit its website or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
Old Lydd Rd, Rye
Cuisine
Fish And Chips, Seafood, British
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Fish me a Dish in context

Fish me a Dish is one of 6,593 Fish And Chips restaurants listed in Eng on e.restaurant, and one of 4 in the Rye district. Rye is one of the busier dining areas of Eng, with 83 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Fish And Chips restaurants serve fish and chips food and related dishes. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Fish And Chips, Seafood and British, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Antonio's Pizzeria about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a website and a Facebook page for Fish me a Dish; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Fish me a Dish

Where is Fish me a Dish?
Fish me a Dish is located at Old Lydd Rd, Rye, Eng.
What kind of restaurant is Fish me a Dish?
Fish me a Dish is listed under Fish And Chips, Seafood and British in Eng.
How can I contact Fish me a Dish?
You can contact Fish me a Dish through its website or via its Facebook page. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Fish me a Dish on social media?
Yes, Fish me a Dish has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.