BarBritishDiner

The Roaring Donkey

Clacton-On-Sea, United Kingdom

The Roaring Donkey is a Bar restaurant in Clacton-On-Sea. It is located at 316 Holland Road, Clacton-On-Sea. You can reach it by phone or visit its website using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
316 Holland Road, Clacton-On-Sea
Cuisine
Bar, British, Diner
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

The Roaring Donkey in context

A bar is a venue centred on drinks, from beer and wine to cocktails and spirits, usually with a small food menu of snacks or shareable plates. The focus is the social atmosphere and the bar service rather than a sit-down meal. On e.restaurant this listing is tagged Bar, British and Diner, so it may suit more than one craving.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Roaring Donkey about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number and a website for The Roaring Donkey; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about The Roaring Donkey

Where is The Roaring Donkey?
The Roaring Donkey is located at 316 Holland Road, Clacton-On-Sea.
What kind of restaurant is The Roaring Donkey?
The Roaring Donkey is listed under Bar, British and Diner in Clacton-On-Sea.
How can I contact The Roaring Donkey?
You can contact The Roaring Donkey by phone on 01255812104 or through its website. The full contact details are listed on this page.