Grand Indian Tandoori

Bedford, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom

Grand Indian Tandoori is a Indian restaurant in Bedford, Bedfordshire. It is located at 39 Tavistock St, Bedford. You can reach it by phone, visit its website, or find it on Facebook using the contact details below.

Editorial summary, generated from listing data on e.restaurant.

Details

Address
39 Tavistock St, Bedford
Cuisine
Indian
Opening hours
Not yet listed. Is this your restaurant? Add your hours.

Grand Indian Tandoori in context

Grand Indian Tandoori is one of 38 Indian restaurants listed in Bedfordshire on e.restaurant, and one of 11 in the Bedford district. Bedford is one of the busier dining areas of Bedfordshire, with 81 places catalogued here from open global map data.

Indian restaurants serve indian food and related dishes.

If it is full or closed, this page lists 6 nearby alternatives within walking and short-drive distance, the closest being Grand India Restaurant about 0.0 km away. We hold its address, a phone number, a website and a Facebook page for Grand Indian Tandoori; the owner can claim the listing for free to add opening hours, a menu and photos, which we never invent.

Compiled from open global place data and live counts on e.restaurant. We never invent hours, menus or ratings we do not have.

Contact & links

Location

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Write a review

Frequently asked questions about Grand Indian Tandoori

Where is Grand Indian Tandoori?
Grand Indian Tandoori is located at 39 Tavistock St, Bedford, Bedfordshire.
What kind of restaurant is Grand Indian Tandoori?
Grand Indian Tandoori is listed under Indian in Bedfordshire.
How can I contact Grand Indian Tandoori?
You can contact Grand Indian Tandoori by phone on 01234 359566, through its website, via its Facebook page or by email. The full contact details are listed on this page.
Is Grand Indian Tandoori on social media?
Yes, Grand Indian Tandoori has a presence on Facebook. You can find the link in the contact section above.